Some of the finest Fighting Game action took place this weekend. Hosted by “Big E Gaming” Winter Brawl 9 brought the heat as various players from across the nation came together to compete in some of the most well-known fighting games to date. “Big E Gaming” has been known to produce, and host amazing tournaments, and by the looks of things, Winter Brawl 9 was just that!

If you were unable to catch the matches from this event, check out the official results for some of the main games of the event below.

 

Ultra Street Fighter 4 Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

 

1. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
2. Dieminion (Guile)
3. Chris T (Ken)
4. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni, Sagat)
5. 801 Strider (Abel)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose, Rolento, Rufus)
7. PIE|Zeus (Vega, M.Bison)
7. iPeru (El Fuerte)

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Results

umvc3-tournamentbanner

 

1. KPB|Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
3. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
4. J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
5. KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
5. TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
7. KPB.TUT|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
7. J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)

Injustice: Gods Among Us Results

injustice-tournamentbanner

1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. RM|HoneyBee (The Flash)
3. RM|Gamer Blake (Batman)
4. RM|Decay (Lobo)
5. RM.EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman, Superman)
5. RGB|Biohazard (Nightwing)
7. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve (Aquaman)
7. RM|Cossner (Green Arrow)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round Results

doa5lr-tournament

 

1. MC|Kwiggle (Christie, Rachel, Honoka, La Mariposa)
2. cR|sonicFox (Christie, Honoka, Helena, Marie Rose)
3. Xcaliburbladez (Helena, Leifang)
4. Jaeger S2 (Rig, Ayane, Bass)
5. Repoman (Hayate)
5. DrDogg (Helena, La Mariposa)
7. Saion (Marie Rose)
7. Nestor C

Killer Instinct Results

KI3

 

 

1. Paul B (Riptor)
2. TSC|CDjr (Maya)
3. Bass NS (Spinal)
4. MOR|Rico Suave (Omen, Thunder, Fulgore, Spinal)
5. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal)
5. RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder, Sadira)
7. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra, Glacius)
7. Hit Box|GodSpeed (Kan-Ra)

SoulCalibur V Results

scv-tournamentbanner

1. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi)
2. IRM (Maxi)
3. Saiyne (Ivy, Pyrrha)
4. KOA|Cross (Algol)
5. SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu)
5. KOA|ZeroEffect (Leixia)
7. EMP.RM|KDZ (Siegfried, Maxi)
7. KOA|Sporko (Voldo)

King of Fighters XIII Results

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

1. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin)
2. IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim)
3. WFF|Stophers (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim, Duo Lon/Kim/Takuma)
4. FGC-F3aRLeSs (Mr. Karate/Yuri/Kim)
5. AkumaZX (Andy/Takuma/Ryo, Mr. Karate/Ryo/Robert)
5. T2A|Psycho Ballz (Benimaru/Yuri/EX Iori)
7. PGH|burgertime (Saiki/Hwa/Shen)
7. Galley the Pirate (Mature/Kensou/Yuri)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Results

ttt2-tournamentbanner

1. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi)
2. TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
3. Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce)
4. StillElectric (Kazuya/Devil Jin)
5. Brian H (Paul/Heihachi)
5. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk)
7. B-LO|Mak (Feng/Lars)
7. TSwift|Renoface (Marshall Law/Bryan)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late Results

uniel-tournament

1. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
2. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)
3. Joey Miggs (Gordeau)
4. CTRL|Flux (Vatista)
5. TSB|Mynus (Merkava)
5. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. WA|Marshall Law KOF (Carmine/Gordeau)
7. Rayza (Eltnum)

Mortal Kombat 9 Results

mk9-tournament-622

1. cR|SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Kitana)
2. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
3. TSC|CDjr (Kung Lao)
4. RM|Forever Elite (Kitana, Johnny Cage)
5. RM|Cossner (Reptile)
5. Unsuperable (Sektor, Noob)
7. The Alphabet (Kung Lao)
7. Black Bryan (Kano, Freddy Krueger, Liu Kang)

Guilty Gear Xrd Results

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

1. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
2. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske)
3. RoverRuckus (Zato-1)
4. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)
5. FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff)
7. TS|LordKnight (Millia Rage)
7. DaiAndOh (Venom)

 

 

Head over to http://shoryuken.com/2015/02/22/winter-brawl-9-streaming-live-from-essington-pennsylvania/ for the full results!

 

About The Author

Leave a Reply