Community Effort Orlando (CEO) took place this weekend, without a doubt of the largest, most hype Fighting Game majors held within the FGC. The tournament series is generally the biggest major to take place right before the EVO World Championships, which are usually held mid-late July.

Many hype matches were played all weekend long, so if you missed the event, you definitely missed out. I personally was unable to catch a lot of the action live, but went back later to watch a few VoDs. In case you weren’t able to catch this weekends action, feel free to check out the official top 8 results for each main game at the event below.

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

1. Kazunoko (Yun)
2. 801 Strider (Abel)
3. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
5. MCZ|Mago (Yang)
5. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile, Juri)
7. QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Cammy)
7. Bonchan (Sagat)

 

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

 

1. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
2. [A]|Armada (Fox, Peach)
3. C9|MaNg0 (Fox, Falco)
4. WestBallz (Falco)
5. Shroomed (Sheik)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
7. CT|The Moon (Marth)
7. Plup (Sheik)

ssb4-tournament-622

 

1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Dark Pit)
3. XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
4. UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi, Sheik)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Duck Hunt, Captain Falcon)
5. PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus)
7. Shaky (Ness)
7. NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)

KI3

 

1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. PaulB (Sabrewulf)
3. KIT|Grief (Sadira, Jago)
4. The One n Only (Kan-Ra)
5. YOMI|Jago Blake (Jago)
5. RM|ShinTristan (Thunder)
7. HitBox|Tyrant (Spinal)
7. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra)

ttt2-tournamentbanner

 

1. NG|Obscure Dawknezz
2. Pokchop
3. KoDee
4. AceUnlimited

umvc3-tournamentbanner

1. iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
2. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)
3. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
5. EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
7. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. PMO|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

 

1. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. doren2k (Elphelt)
4. dot_Nova (Potemkin)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
5. SG|blackSNAKE (Venom)
7. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt)
7. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang)

persona4utournamentbanner

 

1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. NB|Souji (Teddie)
3. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa)
4. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
5. Jyosua (Sho MINAZUKI)
5. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi)
7. Dejaguar (Aigis)
7. Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura)

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament (1)

 

1. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao, Fisticuffs Johnny Cage, Grandmaster Sub-Zero)
2. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Hellfire Scorpion, Noxious Reptile)
3. YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Pryomancer Tanya)
4. cR|SonicFox (Pryomancer Tanya, Outlaw Erron Black)
5. Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya)
5. D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
7. RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah)
7. cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage)

 

About The Author

Leave a Reply