Final Round 18 took place this weekend in the heart of Atlanta Georgia, featuring some of the hottest competitive Fighting Game action this tournament season! From fresh Tekken 7 gameplay, to the Capcom Pro Tour , all the way to the 2015 Battle Royal; Final Round 18 was everything but short of being a great event! If you missed any of the action, check out the official results from some of the biggest tournament that took place at the event this past weekend.

 

Ultra Street Fighter IV Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

 

1st RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena)

2nd. EG|Momochi (Ken, Elena)

3rd RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)

4th r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Yun)

5th TSC|Dieminion (Guile

5th TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)

7th EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)

7th Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)

 

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Results

umvc3-tournamentbanner

1st Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)

2nd KPB|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider)

3rd KiT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

4th IG|FullSchedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)

5th FRB.BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

5th EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)

7th Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)

7th Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider)

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Results

ttt2-tournamentbanner

1st  JDCR (Armor King/Heihachi)

2nd KiT.4H|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob)

3rd Mr. Naps (Bryan/Dragunov)

4th bmns13 (Baek/Hwoarang)

5th WayGamble (Unknown/Feng)

5th RBL|Speedkicks (Hwoarang/Jin)

7th PI|Trungy (Steve/Lars)

7th JustFrameJames (Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law)

 

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- Results

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

1st r/Kappa|Kazunoko (Sol, Ky)

2nd BT|Marlinpie (Zato-1)

3rd Blacksnake (Venom)

4th FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)

5th TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)

5th Doren2k (Elphelt)

7th Kurumster (Millia)

7th Zinac (Faust)

 

Super Smash Bros. Melee Results

 

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

 

1st COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)

2nd CTRL|The Moon (Marth)

3rd  DruggedFox (Sheik)

4th SS|Nicaboy (Sheik, Fox)

5th SAUS (Link)

5th DJ Nintendo (Fox, Mario)

7th KPan (Falco)

7th KDG|Stingers (Peach)

 

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Results

ssb4-tournament-622

1st Static Manny (Sonic)

2nd KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong)

3rd Player-1 (Diddy Kong, Villager)

4th Fatality (Captain Falcon)

5th Reflex (Wario, Greninja)

5th Scatt (Mega Man)

7th Phuzix (Sheik)

7th SSHQ|GDX (Diddy Kong)

 

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round Results

doa5lr-tournament

1st MC|Static (Leifang, Kokoro)

2nd SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)

3rd cR|SonicFox (Phase-4, Christie, Marie Rose)

4thMC|Kwiggle (Rachel, La Mariposa, Kasumi, Christie)

5th SRM|HoodlessTK (Rig)

5thCrazySteady (Marie Rose, Sarah, Jacky)

7th BlackMoonRising (Leifang)

7thLopedo (Jann Lee, Rachel)

 

King of Fighters XIII Results

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

1st QANBA.DOUYU|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)

2nd RZR|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate, EX Iori/Elisabeth/Mr. Karate)

3rd QANBA.DOUYU|Dakou (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)

4th Shorjewken (Kensou/EX Kyo/Yuri)

5th Mundane Cinderella (King/Daimon/Vice, King/Terry/Vice, Saiki/Daimon/Vice)

5th Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)

7th DC|Malik (King/Shen/Kyo)

7th ThingsIHateAboutDaveO (Benimaru/Shen/Kim)

 

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Results

BlazBlue-Chrono-Phantasma-new-logo-600x300

1st TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)

2nd Tectal (μ-12-)

3rd Eshi (Amane)

4th Dot_Nova (Jin)

5th Smile Bomb (Kagura)

5th DMZA (Litchi, Makoto)

7th Lithrain (Ragna, Noel)

7th 482 Timez (Valkenhayn)

 

Under Knight In-Birth Exe: Late Results

uniel-tournament

 

1st TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)

2nd Tectal (μ-12-)

3rd Eshi (Amane)

4th Dot_Nova (Jin)

5th Smile Bomb (Kagura)

5th DMZA (Litchi, Makoto)

7th Lithrain (Ragna, Noel)

7th 482 Timez (Valkenhayn)

 

Killer Instinct Results

KI3

 

1st TSC|CDjr (Maya, Jago)

2nd Gimpy NS (TJ Combo)

3rd PaulB (Riptor)

4th Bass NS (Spinal)

5th RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder, Sadira)

5th KiT|Grief (Sadira)

7th Argenrost (Jago)

7th WA|Marshall Law KOF (TJ Combo)

About The Author

Leave a Reply